AUS MUSIK

So, I like this one house track, but wished there was a slower, more bandy version. I bought one of the remix versions, and I play it out, but I’m still gonna either make a slower edit/remix myself, OR I’m about to start working on a cover version, which might be kinda funny, so I’ll see how that turns out.

I’d do an edit of the original, because I like that bass line…but I’d do something closer to the RB progression.

But the reason I’m writing this is because I was just googling to find lyrics, and I noticed a video clip for their new single, and I like the song.  It’s more bandy, and not 8 minutes!!!!!

plus, there’s a free download of a remix.  (Like, a legit free download.)

so, I just thought I’d share that clip, the rmx, and link to the DL.

The White Lamp – Make it Good from Robin Bushell on Vimeo.

Advertisements

About jefrab

hahaha. I'm just a funny guy who sits at home on my computer a lot, and dj's a bit, and makes music sometimes, and tries to teach himself how to use complicated software of all types. I'm a hippy from an island of 800, who grew up without a radio or flush toilet, but who has somehow managed to make his way around the world, and learn the difference between chinos and khakis...
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s